Ride Organising Committee Contacts

South East Queensland

Cooyar
Club - Toowoomba ERC

Shaz Trumm
Ph: 0411 980 798
Email: cutellastumms@hotmail.com
Eidsvold /Rockybar Endurance Ride
Club - Eidsvold Endurance Club
Peter Williams
“Rockybar”
Eidsvold Qld 4627
Ph: 4165 0858
Email: peterwilliams@activ8.net.au
Lake Manchester
Club - Lake Manchester ERA

Virginia Dale
14 Chalcot Road,
Anstead  Qld    4070
PH: 0408 660 769
Email: virginiamdale@gmail.com

Far-A-Way, Imbil, Sparkler
Club - Far-A-Way Endurance Riders Assn

Saasha Grogan
PO Box 110
Kandanga Q 4570
Ph: 0488 710 022
Email: info@faraway.asn.au 
Murrumba
Club - Murrumba Endurance Riding Club Inc

Anne Barlow
PO Box 1020,
Caboolture Qld 4510
Ph: 0403 189 906
Email:ride.secretary@murrumba-endurance.org.au
Spring Mountain Challenge
Club - Big Country Endurance Riders
Club Sec. Leigh Pearson
271 Backwater Road Greenbank Qld 4124
Tel: (07) 3297 5245
Mob: 0408 727 431
Email:bigcountryriders@hotmail.com 
 Wunderful Widgee
Jackie Swan
258 Power Rd
Widgee 4570
Ph:5484 0176
Email: jackiesteve@hotmail.com
 Maryvale, Killarney
Jenny Noffke
415 North Branch Rd
Maryvale
Ph: 4666 1193 (h)
Email: jmnoffke@hotmail.com
Biggenden, Maryborough
Club- Biggenden Endurance Riders Club
 Sue Sutcliffe
Ph: 0427 589 424
Email:darrensue@bigpond.com 
Kilkivan
Club - Kilkivan Endurance Riders Club Inc

Fiona Fenech
Ph: 0448 385 825
Email address: kilkivanERC@gmail.com
Nanango
South Burnett Endurance Riders Inc
c/- Michael Shaw
0401 423 003
Email: iamhere@me.com
Stirling's Crossing Classic / QERA State Champs / Stirlings FEI
Club - Stirling's Crossing Endurance Association
Kim Moir
Ph: 0476 166 903
kktkmoir@bigpond.com


Bony Mountain Breast Cancer and  Killarney
Club - Warwick Trail & Endurance Riders Assn
Jenny Noffke
415 North Branch Rd
Maryvale
Ph: 4666 1193 (h)
Email: jmnoffke@hotmail.com

LoVERS Hop To It / LoVERs Winter Warmer
Club - Lockyer Valley Endurance Riders Inc
Rod Stahan
Ph: 0498 072 498
Email: shardellarabians@gmail.com

Fernvale
Club - Oz Endurance (Q) Inc
Peter Toft
Ph 0419 780 841
Email: toftendurance@bigpond.com

Northern Rivers

New Italy Ride
Club - Richmond River ERC

Ride Secretary: Kathy Ward
40 Lennox Street
Casino NSW 2470
Email: kath9178@gmail.com
Ph: 0403 748 915
Tenterfield
Club - Tenterfield ERC

Ride Secretary: Carole Dixon
PO Box 586
MULLUMBIMBY NSW 2482
Ph: 02 6684 0403
Email: dixonsmith09@bigpond.com 
Upper Corindi
Club - Clarance-Coffs Endurance Riders Inc

Ride Secretary: Pamela Karner
754 North Bank Road
Bellingen, NSW 2454
Australia
0457 866 222
Wiangaree
Ride Secretary: Hannah McQueen
8 Roseberry Street,
Kyogle, NSW 2474
Ph: 0447442662 0266362448
Email: hannahmcqueen@hotmail.com 
Bom Bom
Club - Jackadgery & Clarance Inc

Ride Secretary: Tangil Kinch
2171 Coaldale Rd,
Coaldale 2460
Ph. (02) 66472247
Email: stroslla.parc@bigpond.com 
 

NRZ Intro to Endurance & Tweed Byron Ride
Club - Tweed Byron Horse Riders Club Inc
Debra Minto
Tweed Trail Horse Riders Club Inc
PO Box 33 Burringbar NSW 2483
Mob. 0418 400047
E: tweedthr@gmail.com


Central and Far North Queensland

Breakaway-Koumala (Mackay)
Joanne Davis
19 Boundary Rd
Mackay Qld 4740
Mobile 0467 255 833
Email: joanne.davis76@yahoo.com
Woodleigh Station, Brooklyn, Cordillera Trail,
Kuranda, Pioneer Trek, Shiralee
Club- Far North ERA
Kristie Sheehan or Sarah Bala
Ph 0419 741 659
fnera@outlook.com

Intro to Endurance, Dejay Arbaians Ride,

Greg Willoughby Memorial
Club - Valley Riders and Endurance Inc
Wendy Eiteneuer
Ph: 0427 543 509
Email: valleyriders.endurance@gmail.com

Pure Endurance Finch Hatton
Pure Endurance Inc.
Melissa Longhurst
Ph: 0447 583 096
Email: endfan1@netspace.net.au
Euri Gold Farms
Whitsunday Regional Endurance Riders Association Inc
Ian Main
Ph: 0428 963 718
Email: wrera.secretary@gmail.com
Warabong
Janet Fornier
P.O.Box 501
Herberton Q 4887
Tel: (07) 4096 2777 mobile 0429 676 959 fax 0740 962 732
Email: jfornier@bigpond.net.au

Northern Rivers

Charleville
Club - Charleville Endurance Riders Club

Julie Bartulis
Ph:4654 3613
Email: juliella@bigpond.com